Welcome to Urban Dove Team Charter Schools

Staff

UD Team- Brooklyn

CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION

 

Bardouille, Erika- SS Teacher, SpEd

Bird, Essence- SS Teacher

Byalick, Jennifer- Instructional Coach

Charles, Claudette- ELA Teacher, SpEd

Coleman, Getina- ELA Teacher, SpEd

Damon, Marques- Math Teacher, SpEd

Davis, Jeremy- SS Teacher

Derchin, Dana- SS Teacher, SpEd

Garcia-Villar, Jose- Science Teacher

Kenny, Eric- Assistant Teacher

Laroche, Dennis- Science Teacher, SpEd

Lela, Florjana- SpEd Coordinator

Monfre, Monica- ELA Teacher

Morales, Melissa- ELA Teacher

Nair, Caitlin- Drama Teacher

Okafor, Euniece- Science Teacher, SpEd

Pecquex, Charlotte- SS

Phillip, Abena- Math Teacher

Rivera, Christian- Math Teacher

Saladino, Vincent- SS Teacher

Shim, Sooa- Math Teacher, SpEd

Smith, Anna- ELA Teacher, SpEd

Smith, Ravon- Science Teacher

Talis, Allison, Drama Teacher

Tomici, Lory- ELA Teacher, SpEd

Whyte, Dorian- Math Teacher

Zerlin, Heidi- Math Teacher, SpEd

 

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

 

Han, James- Dean

Sprouse, Xiomara- Assistant Dean

Isom, Campy- Social Worker

Schaffer, Kelly- Social Worker

Ligon, Teddy- Social Worker

Sturdivant, Marquita- Program Assistant

 

OPERATIONS

 

Shiver, April- Operations Manager

Etienne, Dimirty- Operations Coordinator

Carvey, Camellia- Data & Programming Manager

White, Leshawn- Family and Community Engagement Coordinator

DeFlorimonte, Lindsey- IT Coordinator

Brown, Nathalie- Cafeteria Coordinator

Gaines, Zaquan- Office Assistant

Bennett, Anthony- School Aide

Brown, Nathalie- Cafeteria Coordinator

Foster, Jeremiah- School Aide

Sanders, Davdrean- School Aide- Security

Little, Rochelle- School Aide

 

SPORTS BASED YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

 

Jamie Cruz, Assistant Director of SBYD

Anokam, Queenette- Assistant Coach

Benjamin, Kevin- Coach

Ceballos, Paula- Coach

Clarke, Andre- Coach

DeFlorimonte, Andre- Coach

Foster, Kevon- Coach

Jackson, Ryan- Coach

Loving, Curtis- Coach

Mantagas, Maria- Coach

Courtney McNeil, Coach

Miller, Brandon- Coach

Moses, Irving- Coach

Terry, Bonicia- Coach

Williams, Jazmin- Coach

 
College All-Stars/Hi-Risers

 

Jenkins, Anthony- CAS Senior Program Assistant

Johnson, Shateka- HiRisers Senior Program Assistant

Gutierrez, Brianna- CAS Program Assistant

Sanchez, Alexandra- CAS Program Assistant

Smith, Ashley- HiRisers Program Associate

Jackson, Donte- HiRisers Associate

 

FINANCE & HR DEPARTMENT

 

Temba, Rose- Director of Finance and Human Resources

 

UD Team II- Bronx

CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION

 

Branch, LaTonya- ELA Teacher

Brown, Russell- SS Teacher, SpEd

Costello, Marissa- ELA Teacher, SpEd

Finston, Michelle- Drama Teacher

Grief, Loretta- Math teacher, SpEd

Richardson, Maurese- Math Teacher

Small, Kerridene- SS Teacher

 

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

 

Casey, Tempestt- Dean

DeLos Santos, Melanie- SSS Associate

Dobbins, Richard- Social Worker

 

OPERATIONS

 

Villa, Jennifer- Family and Community Engagement Coordinator

Phillips, Patrina- Office Manager

Anderson, William- School Aide- Security

capers, Diamond- Lunch Aide

Scott, Jamal- School Aide

 

SPORTS BASED YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

 

Cruz, Michael- Assistant Director of Youth Development

Anderson, Omar- Coach

Branch, Jazmin- Coach

Miller, Daniel- Coach

Mulligan, Peter- Coach

Soto, Karina- Coach

Nunez, Victor- Assistant Coach

 

strong>College All-Stars/Hi-Risers

 

Aguilar, Carla- CAS Program Assistant

JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST