Staff

CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION

 

Ria Bacchus, Social Studies/ Science Teacher

Erika Bardouille, Math Teacher

Jennifer Byalick, Social Studies Teacher

Claudette Charles, ELA/ Math Teacher

Getina Coleman, Drama Teacher

Marissa Costello, ELA Teacher

Marques Damon, Math Teacher

Dana Derchin, Social Studies Teacher

Lory Tomici, ELA Teacher

Jasmine Hoskins, Instructional Coach

Dennis Laroche, Science Teacher

Florjana Lela, Math Teacher

Teddy Ligon, ELA Teacher

Melissa Morales, ELA Teacher

Caitlin Nair, Drama Teacher

Abena Phillip, Math Teacher

Jose Garcia-Villar Science Teacher

Christian Rivera, Teracher

Vincent Saladino, Teacher

Sooa Shim, Math Teacher

Kerridene Small, Social Studies Teacher

Anna Smith, ELA Teacher

Ravon Smith, Science Teacher

Marquita Sturdivant, Teachers Assistant

 

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES

 

Stacey DiPillo, Director of Student Support Services

James Han, Dean

Tempestt Casey, Assistant Dean/ Coach

Campy Isom, Social Worker

Kelly Schaffer, Social Worker

Sarah Sweet, Social Worker

Camellia Carvey, Guidance Counselor

Xiomara Sprouse, Student Support Services Program Assistant

 

OPERATIONS

 

Rose Temba, Director of Finance and Human Resources

April Shiver, Operations Manager

Dimirty Etienne, Operations Coordinator

Jennifer Villa, Parent and Community Coordinator

Lindsey DeFlorimonte, IT Coordinator

Carrington Amey, School Aide

Nathalie Brown, Lunch Aide

Jeremiah Foster, School Aide

Patrina Phillips, Office Assistant

Davdrean Sanders, School Aide- Security

Leshawn White, School Aide

 

SPORTS BASED YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

 

Leonard Bruno, Director of SBYD

Jamie Cruz, Director of SBYD

Alana Arthurs, Head Coach

Andre Clarke, Coach

Andre DeFlorimonte, Coach

Curtis Loving, Coach

Daniel Miller, Coach

Irving Moses, Coach

Jazmin Williams, Coach

Brandon Miller, Coach

Courtney McNeil, Coach

Kevin Benjamin, Coach

Willie Jackson, Coach

Olivia Antilla, Coach

Maria Mantagas, Coach

Ryan Jackson, Coach

 

JOIN OUR EMAIL LIST